Archives

THE SPORTS DESK

The authority for sports coverage in the Fredericksburg region.

Share
RSS feed of this blog

Rappahannock Swim League American Division Results

TEAM SCORES

1. Leeland Station (LS) 1,019

2. Ferry Farm (FF) 805.5

3. Fox Point (FP) 724

4. Lake of the Woods (LOW) 649.5

5. College Heights (CH) 401

6. Country Club (CC) 255.

INDIVIDUAL TRIPLE WINNERS

  • Carlie Clements (FP) 8-under girls
  • Mike Johnson (LS) 15–18 boys
  • Ryan Ulrich (LS) 13–14 girls
  • Courtney Wolfgang (FF) 11–12 girls

    1. Girls 6-under 25-meter freestyle

    1. Leigha Montrief (FF) 26.58.

    2. Boys 6-under 25 free

    1. Ryan McOsker (FF) 21.93.

    3. Girls 8-under 25 free

    A: 1. Carlie Clements (FP) 18.85.

    B: 1. Caitlin Burgess (FF) 23.62.

    C: 1. Caroline Sholtis (LOW) 28.35.

    4. Boys 8-under 25 free

    A: 1. Ryeland White (CC) 16.91.

    B: 1. Jason Sully (FF) 23.37.

    C: 1. Jacob Brothers (LS) 29.81.

    5. Girls 9–10 25 free

    A: 1. Sarah Hybl (FP) 16.21.

    B: 1. Meghan Broyan (LS) 19.26.

    C: 1. Langley Polk (CC) 19.78.

    6. Boys 9–10 25 free

    A: 1. Jack Clements (FP) 16.13.

    B: 1. Paul Lucas (CH) 19.98.

    C: 1. Nate Bove (LOW) 25.61.

    7. Girls 8-under 25 butterfly

    A: 1. Carlie Clements (FP) 22.92.

    B: 1. Anne Byrd Fickling (CH) 29.92.

    C: 1. Jenna Adamic (LS) 34.79.

    8. Boys 9–10 25 fly

    A: 1. Devin Bateman (LS) 20.77.

    B: 1. Nathaniel Sully (FF) 25.19.

    C: 1. Parker Ford (LOW) 32.58.

    9. Girls 9–10 25 fly

    A: 1. Sarah Hybl (FP) 18.25.

    B: 1. Paige Wilcox (LS) 23.57.

    C: 1. Madaline Weber (CC) 25.45.

    10. Boys 9–10 25 fly

    A: 1. Cam Murray (FF) 17.59.

    B: 1. Christopher Hirons (LS) 26.38.

    C: 1. Matthew Traeger (LS) 26.30.

    11. Girls 8-under 25 backstroke

    A: 1. Carlie Clements (FP) 24.47.

    B: 1. Amber Bernard (FF) 30.54.

    C: 1. Isabelle Grasso (LS) 34.72.

    12. Boys 8-under 25 back

    A: 1. Lance Bender (CC) 23.10.

    B: 1. Jason Sully (FF) 29.04.

    C: 1. Kevin O’Neill (LS) 29.37.

    13. Girls 9–10 25 back

    A: 1. Beth Blake (LOW) 20.28.

    B: 1. Allison Ashton (FP) 23.96.

    C: 1. Langley Polk (CC) 29.53.

    14. Boys 9–10 25 back

    A: 1. Cam Murray (FF) 19.75.

    B: 1. Chris Stanton (LOW) 25.44.

    C: 1. Kevin Concepcion (FF) 33.06.

    15. Girls 8-under 25 breaststroke

    A: 1. Hannah Tse (LS) 27.08.

    B: 1. Lindsey Bolton (LS) 30.77.

    C: 1. Kaitlyn Mickle (FF) 33.08.

    16. Boys 8-under 25 breast

    A: 1. Adam Boukhari (LOW) 26.75.

    B: 1. Nathaniel Sully (FF) 31.47.

    C: 1. Nate Fernandez (LOW) 37.95.

    17. Girls 9–10 25 breast

    A: 1. Caroline Storen (FP) 20.53.

    B: 1. Clara Hansen (LS) 24.40.

    C: 1. Madison Bender (CC) 27.16.

    18. Boys 9–10 25 breast

    A: 1. Drew Harrington (LOWreast ) 22.14.

    B: 1. Matthew Traeger (LS) 25.56.

    C: 1. Izaak Kersey (LS) 30.18.

    19. Girls 8-under 100 free relay

    1. Leeland Station (Lindsey Bolton, Keely Danyluk, Brianna Wahl, Hannah Tse) 1:34.98.

    20. Boys 8-under 100 free relay

    1. Ferry Farm (Sam Wheeler, Michael Luce, Nathaniel Sully, Evan Randall) 1:28.11.

    21. Girls 9–10 100 free relay

    1. Ferry Farm (Jenni Ryniewicz, Carissa Plonka, Morgan Mesimer, Rachel Cowden) 1:13.65.

    22. Boys 9–10 100 free relay

    1. Leeland Station (Joshua Brothers, Fitch Melson, Jack Spinnanger, Alex Baumgartner) 1:14.93.

    23. Girls 18-under 125 free relay

    1. Fox Point (Carlie Clements, Sarah Hybl, Gillian Mansfield, Molly Mansfield, Maggie Suhling) 1:21.81.

    24. Boys 18-under 125 free relay

    1. Leeland Station (Devin Bateman, Alex Baumgartner, Peter Jones, Matt Hopkins, Mike Johnson) 1:16.54.

    25. Girls 12-under 100 IM

    A: 1. Courtney Wolfgang (FF) 1:17.29.

    B: 1. Kendall Weinfeld (CH) 1:41.43.

    C: 1. Elizabeth Wahl (LS) 1:47.91.

    26. Boys 12-under 100 IM

    A: 1. Joe Stephens (FF) 1:18.16.

    B: 1. Ben Broyles (FP) 1:35.84.

    C: 1. Drew Harrington (LOW) 1:45.50.

    27. Girls 13–18 100 IM

    A: 1. Liz Kleveno (LS) 1:12.41.

    B: 1. Dani Amoruso (LOW) 1:21.55.

    C: 1. Jennifer Knerr (FP) 1:28.84.

    28. Boys 13–18 100 IM

    A: 1. Nye Lott (CH) 1:06.26.

    B: 1. Matt O’Donnell (LOW) 1:13.52.

    C: 1. Andrew Maloney (FF) 1:23.03.

    29. Girls 12-under 100 medley relay

    1. Ferry Farm (Sierra Gibson, Courtney Wolfgang, Kristin Hanson, Alexandra McOsker) 1:11.87.

    30. Boys 12-under 100 medley relay

    1. Fox Point (Ryland Leupold, James Storen, Nicholas Ashton, Alex Henzler) 1:10.46.

    31. Girls 13–18 100 medley relay

    1. Leeland Station (Liz Kleveno, Annalee Johnson, Ryan Ulrich, Julianne Rogers) 1:02.91.

    32. Boys 13–18 100 medley relay

    1. Leeland Station (Matt Hopkins, Mike Johnson, Steven Eissler, Charlie Califf) 57.55.

    33. Girls 12-under 100 free

    A: 1. Courtney Wolfgang (FF) 1:10.40.

    B: 1. Katie Surette (LS) 1:32.03.

    C: 1. Paige Wilcox (LS) 1:37.61.

    34. Boys 12-under 100 free

    A: 1. Ryland Leupold (FP) 1:08.32.

    B: 1. Nicholas Slater (FP) 1:28.24.

    C: 1. Michael Suche (LOW) 1:34.38.

    35. Girls 13–18 100 free

    A: 1. Ryan Ulrich (LS) 1:03.15.

    B: 1. Elizabeth Piersall (FF) 1:17.09.

    C: 1. Katelyn Stine (FP) 1:22.10.

    36. Boys 13–18 100 free

    A: 1. Mike Johnson (LS) 57.05.

    B: 1. Luke Gray (FP) 1:08.21.

    C: 1. Austin Nistle (FP) 1:19.74.

    37. Girls 11–12 50 free

    A: 1. Morgan Rigual (CC) 34.32.

    B: 1. Anna Jones (LS) 37.17.

    C: 1. Jocelyn Adamic (LS) 42.51.

    38. Boys 11–12 50 free

    A: 1. Ryland Leupold (FP) 30.43.

    B: 1. Chase Grasso (LS) 36.97.

    C: 1. Mitchell Sibenik (LS) 40.30.

    39. Girls 13–14 50 free

    A: 1. Ryan Ulrich (LS) 29.35.

    B: 1. Megan Rodriguez (FP) 34.45.

    C: 1. Teagan Hicks (CH) 38.88.

    40. Boys 13–14 50 free

    A: 1. Indy Raccanello (LS) 28.34.

    B: 1. Dylan Jones (LS) 32.30.

    C: 1. Sean Bush (LOW) 34.24.

    41. Girls 15–18 50 free

    A: 1. Maggie Suhling (FP) 29.71.

    B: 1. Jessie McQuaid (LOW) 33.81.

    C: 1. Morgan Britt (FP) 38.52.

    42. Boys 15–18 50 free

    A: 1. Mike Johnson (LS) 26.28.

    B: 1. Ben Camber (CH) 28.94.

    C: 1. Archie Crowe (LOW) 31.94.

    43. Girls 11–12 50 fly

    A: 1. Lexi Osleger (CC) 35.70.

    B: 1. Alexandra McOsker (FF) 42.93.

    C: 1. Rhyane Lowman (FP) 48.30.

    44. Boys 11–12 50 fly

    A: 1. Peter Jones (LS) 35.12.

    B: 1. Luke Wilson (LOW) 43.52.

    C: 1. Zachary Traeger (LS) 56.47.

    45. Girls 13–14 50 fly

    A: 1. Annalee Johnson (LS) 34.44.

    B: 1. Rachael King (LS) 38.40.

    C: 1. Taylor Murray (FF) 40.63.

    46. Boys 13–14 50 fly

    A: 1. Matt Hopkins (LS) 29.93.

    B: 1. Noah Holmes Foster (CH) 35.99.

    C: 1. Riley Coron (FF) 38.82.

    47. Girls 15–18 50 fly

    A: 1. Maggie Suhling (FP) 31.52.

    B: 1. Megan King (LS) 37.98.

    C: 1. Danielle Raymond (LS) 41.33.

    48. Boys 15-18 50 fly

    A: 1. Steven Eissler (LS) 29.55.

    B: 1. Hunter Kelson (LOW) 32.88.

    C: 1. Andrew Maloney (FF) 36.96.

    49. Girls 11–12 50 back

    A: 1. Alexandra McOsker (FF) 42.09.

    B: 1. Zoe Light (FF) 46.15.

    C: 1. Lydia Bryant (LS) 49.94.

    50. Boys 11–12 50 back

    A: 1. Joe Stephens (FF) 35.63.

    B: 1. Jacob Talkington (FF) 42.67.

    C: 1. Michael Suche (LOW) 51.13.

    51. Girls 13–14 50 back

    A: 1. Ryan Ulrich (LS) 34.93.

    B: 1. Chandler Renaud (LOW) 40.46.

    C: 1. Madi O’Neill-Brown (LOW) 44.27.

    52. Boys 13–14 50 back

    A: 1. Andrew Jones (LS) 34.09.

    B: 1. Jake Rehm (CH) 39.67.

    C: 1. Dylan Jones (LS) 41.39.

    53. Girls 15-18 50 back

    A: 1. Liz Kleveno (LS) 32.81.

    B: 1. Hannah Lowery (FF) 40.70.

    C: 1. Alexis Donahue (LOW) 45.44.

    54. Boys 15-18 50 back

    A: 1. Nye Lott (CH) 29.96.

    B: 1. Jacob Bearon (LS) 38.18.

    C: 1. Tony Nguyen (CH) 41.63.

    55. Girls 11–12 50 breast

    A: 1. Courtney Wolfgang (FF) 40.43.

    B: 1. Claire Kohlaas (FF) 51.84.

    C: 1. Rhyane Lowman (FP) 55.26.

    56. Boys 11–12 50 breast

    A: 1. James Storen (FP) 44.31.

    B: 1. Nicholas Willging (FP) 49.30.

    C: 1. Logan Enfinger (FF) 53.99.

    57. Girls 13–14 50 breast

    A: 1. Annalee Johnson (LS) 38.63.

    B: 1. Jennifer Knerr (FP) 46.94.

    C: 1. Katie Davis (FP) 49.83

    58. Boys 13–14 50 breast

    A: 1. Kevin Guditus (FP) 37.03.

    B: 1. Austin Nistle (FP) 42.64.

    C: 1. Jake Rehm (CH) 49.21.

    59. Girls 15–18 50 breast

    A: 1. Colleen Beaver (CH) 36.69.

    B: 1. Kalli Hild (FF) 45.34.

    C: 1. Katie Catron (CH) 47.22.

    60. Boys 15–18 50 breast

    A: 1. Mike Johnson (LS) 33.59.

    B: 1. Tony Nguyen (CH) 38.92.

    C: 1. Daniel Green (FP) 41.71.

    61. Girls 11–12 100 free relay

    1. Ferry Farm (Kristin Hanson, Sierra Gibson, Alexandra McOsker, Courtney Wolfgang) 1:04.37.

    62. Boys 11–12 100 free relay

    1. Fox Point (Nicholas Ashton, James Storen, Alex Henzler, Ryland Leupold) 1:01.63.

    63. Girls 13–14 100 free relay

    1. Leeland Station (Ryan Ulrich, Kristen Reed, Colleen Kleveno, Annalee Johnson) 59.30.

    64. Boys 13–14 100 free relay

    1. Leeland Station (Indy Raccanello, Dylan Jones, Andrew Jones, Matt Hopkins) 56.84.

    65. Girls 15–18 100 free relay

    1. Leeland Station (Julianne Rogers, Megan King, Alexis Delgado, Liz Kleveno) 58.52.

    66. Boys 15–18 100 free relay

    1. Leeland Station (Charlie Califf, Brandon Spencer, Steven Eissler, Mike Johnson) 52.03.

    Post tags:

    Permalink: http://news.fredericksburg.com/sports/2012/08/08/rappahannock-swim-league-american-division-results/