Archives

THE SPORTS DESK

The authority for sports coverage in the Fredericksburg region.

Share
RSS feed of this blog

Rappahannock Swim League Results

MASSAD YMCA 286, AQUIA HARBOUR 191

At Massad Y’s 25-meter pool

Massad Y triple winners: Anna Mead—8-under girls 25 free (17.82), 25 back (21.25), 25 breast (22.36); Ben Eichberg—8-under 25 free (17.34), 25 fly (21.16), 25 breast (24.68); Kyle Pins—11–12 boys 50 free (28.38), 50 breast (37.88), 100 IM (1.14.18); Dylan Eichberg—11–12 boys 100 free (1.08.85), 50 fly (36.30), 50 back (39.19); Brad Allison—13–14 boys 50 free (25.66), 50 fly (28.59), 50 back (30.68); Michael Slattery—15–18 boys 100 free (57.03), 50 free (25.88), 50 fly (28.22).

Aquia Harbour triple winners: Mikeal Sabrina—11–12 girls 50 free (29.93), 50 back (34.44), 100 IM (1.15.79); Mary Flinn—15–18 girls 100 free (1.02.41), 50 free (29.12), 50 back (33.25).

CURTIS PARK 330, WOODLANDS 168

At Woodland’s 25-yard pool

Curtis Park triple winners: Nicole Vile—9–10 girls 25 free (14.53), 25 fly (15.97), 25 breast (19.77); Ashley Pearson—11–12 girls 50 free (27.86), 50 breast (36.15), 100 IM (1.10.05); Ryan Scott—13–14 boys 50 free (24.87), 50 breast (32.78), 100 IM (1.04.49); Kayla Brumbaum—15–18 girls 50 breast (30.40), 100 IM (1.01.07), 100 free (57.84); Jared Redding—15–18 boys 100 free (52.93), 50 free (23.56), 50 fly (25.19).

Woodland triple winner: Camryn Curry—13–14 girls 50 free (26.77), 50 fly (29.01), 50 back (30.13).

HAMPTON OAKS 317, AUSTIN RIDGE 203

At Hampton Oaks’ 25-meter pool

Hampton Oaks triple winners: Anna Whelan—8-under girls 25 free (19.13), 25 fly (23.09), 25 breast (27.53), Ryan Hoy—8-under boys 25 free (19.72), 25 fly (22.78), 25 back (25.71); Sophie Leake—9–10 girls 25 fly (18.68), 25 back (20.72), 25 breast (23.67); Will Allen—11–12 boys 50 back (36.82), 50 breast (44.53), 100 IM (120.32); Alexandra Leake—11–12 girls 50 free (32.35), 50 fly (36.30), 100 IM (121.57); Brandon Hamblin—11–12 boys 100 free (104.43), 50 free (29.07), 50 fly (31.37); Cameron Brackman—15–18 boys 100 free (58.11), 50 back (30.50), 100 IM (107.16).

Austin Ridge triple winner: Bailie Monihan—15–18 girls 100 free (1.02.56), 50 fly (30.03), 50 back (34.31).

DAHLGREN 353, GRAFTON 150

At Dahlgren’s 25-yard pool

Dahlgren triple winners: Caroline Bentz—9–10 girls 25 free (13.72), 25 fly (15.35), 25 breast (18.82); Jacob Miller—11–12 boys 100 free (1.05.12), 50 fly (32.43), 50 back (34.00); Maria Behnke—11–12 girls 50 fly (32.56), 50 back (33.50), 100 IM (1.12.46); Nate Wilson—11–12 boys 50 free (28.58), 50 breast (36.75), 100 IM (1.13.82); Matthew Minero—13–14 boys 50 free (25.59), 50 fly (29.59), 50 breast (36.94).

Grafton triple winners: John O’Hara—9–10 boys 25 free (13.14), 25 fly (14.52), 25 breast (17.69); Christopher Vaughn—15–18 boys 100 free (54.85), 50 back (29.79), 100 IM (1.04.00); Allison Lloyd—15–18 girls 50 free (26.19), 50 breast (33.66), 100 IM (1.05.16).

REGENCY PARK 371, LEE’S HILL 123

At Lee Hill’s 25-meter pool

Regency Park triple winners: Joe Durocher—8-under 25 free (18.43), 25 back (24.09), 25 breast (26.18); Alice Sandoval—9–10 girls 25 free (15.73), 25 back (17.08), 25 breast (20.35); Katrina Yankovich—11–12 girls 50 free (33.50), 100 free (1:13.3), 50 breast (44.84); Luke Durocher—11–12 boys 50 free (28.63), 50 fly (31.05), 50 breast (38.65); Lindsay Elliott—13–14 girls 50 free (31.70), 50 back (37.09), 50 breast (39.96); Nicole Muilenburg—15–18 girls 100 free (1:04.80), 50 free (30.10), 50 breast (39.66).

FAWN LAKE 286, CHANCELLOR 220

At Chancellor’s 25-yard pool

Fawn Lake triple winners: Connor Brooks—9–10 boys 100 free (1:13.59), 25 fly (16.66), 25 breast (21.27); Ethan Edwards—13–14 boys 50 free (26.87), 50 fly (30.20), 50 breast (36.51); Jason Cullinan—15–18 boys 100 free (54.56), 50 free (24.59), 50 fly (28.13).

Chancellor triple winners: Claire Hebertson—8-under girls 25 fly (22.97), 25 back (22.25), 25 breast (23.47); Garrett Heckman—11–12 boys 50 free (27.96), 50 breast (36.90), 100 IM (1:18.90); Catie Loving—13–14 girls 100 free (1:04.10), 50 free (29.71), 50 fly (32.81); Sean McClure—15–18 boys 50 back (28.88), 50 breast (30.47), 100 IM (1:01.97).

FERRY FARMS 351, COUNTRY CLUB 147

At Country Club’s 25-meter pool

Ferry Farms triple winners: Carlie Clements—8-under girls 25 free (19.47), 25 fly (24.21), 25 breast (28.81); Jack Clements—9–10 boys 25 free (16.57), 25 fly (20.80), 25 breast (23.39); James Storen 11–12 boys 50 fly (40.82), 50 breast (46.24), 100 IM (1:29.39); Clarire Hybl—15–18 girls 100 free (1:07.00), 50 fly (34.49), 50 breast (42.48); Maggie Suhling—15–18 girls 50 free (31.09), 50 back (35.09), 100 IM (1:18.67).

Country Club triple winners: Lexi Osleger—11–12 girls 50 fly (36.61), 50 breast (43.57), 100 IM (1:23.73); Matt Howard—12–13 boys 50 fly (32.32), 50 breast (37.35), 100 IM (1:11.25).

LEELAND STATION 347, LAKE OF THE WOODS 156

At LOW’s 25-meter pool

Leeland Station triple winners: Hannah Tse—8-under girls 25 free (20.28), 25 fly (23.34), 25 breast (27.54); Brenna Futrell—9–10 girls 25 free (16.90), 25 fly (20.58), 25 back (20.51); Jacqueline Hansen—11–12 girls 100 free (1:21.69), 50 free (36.95), 50 fly (41.66); Price Normark—11–12 boys 100 free (1:17.03), 50 fly (40.53), 50 breast (47.67); Matt Hopkins—13–14 boys 50 fly (29.57), 50 breast (37.93), 100 IM (1:10.21); Ryan Ulrich—13–14 boys 50 back (35.39), 50 breast (39.80), 100 IM (1:15.34); Liz Kleveno—15–18 girls 100 free (1:06.34), 50 free (30.55), 50 fly (32.94); Mike Johnson—15–18 boys 100 free (1:00.65), 50 free (26.59), 50 fly (26.93).

Lake of the Woods triple winners: Adam Boukhari—8-under boys 25 fly (22.56), 25 back (25.26), 25 breast (26.81); Drew Harrington—9–10 boys 25 fly (21.26), 25 back (22.28), 25 breast (22.71).

FERRY FARMS 301, COLLEGE HEIGHTS 201

At College Heights’ 25-meter pool

Ferry Farms triple winners: Joe C. Stephens—11–12 boys 50 free (32.73), 50 fly (36.20), 100 IM (1:22.47); Courtney Wolfgang—11–12 girls 50 fly (35.38), 50 breast (40.19), 100 IM (1:20.47); Dallin Plonka—13–14 boys 50 free (29.36), 50 fly (34.73), 50 breast (37.43).

College Heights triple winners: Isaac Lucas—9–10 boys 25 free (17.96), 25 fly (21.84), 25 breast (23.44); Nye A. Lott—15–18 boys 50 back (31.46), 50 breast (36.03), 100 IM (1:09.13).

SPOTSWOOD 292, SPOTSYLVANIA YMCA 210

At Spotswood’s 25-meter pool

Spotswood triple winners: Jacob Campbell—13–14 boys 50 free (30.14), 50 fly (34.40), 50 breast (41.68); Robin McKay—15–18 girls 100 free (1:12.66), 50 free (32.40), 50 breast (41.26); Kiyomi Keen—15–18 girls 50 fly (34.41), 50 back (35.13), 100 IM (1:20.96).

Spotsylvania triple winners: Ashley Wang—8-under girls 25 free (18.26), 25 fly (19.69), 25 back (22.88); Matt Halliburton—15–18 boys 50 free (27.59), 50 fly (30.90), 100 IM (1:08.82).

SALEM FIELDS 380, HOPYARD FARMS 110

At Hopyard Farms’ 25-meter pool

Salem Fields triple winners: Brooke Similia—8-under girls 25 free (17.50), 25 fly (19.53), 25 back (22.16); Dylan Peck—11–12 boys 50 free (30.00), 50 fly (35.13), 50 breast (42.85); Laura Wood—13–14 boys 50 free (32.88), 50 breast (44.36), 100 IM (1:22.75); Lauren Lipkin—13–14 girls 100 free (1:13.00), 50 fly (37.19), 50 back (40.40); Max Hudak—15–18 boys 50 free (28.81), 50 back (33.36), 50 breast (38.37).

Hopyard Farms triple winners: Emily Sizemore—11–12 girls 100 free (1:17.95), 50 free (34.88), 50 breast (47.66); Reilly Kroll—13–14 boys 50 fly (36.88), 50 back (36.19), 50 breast (41.56).

EDEN ESTATES 294.5, LAKE WILDERNESS 199.5

At Eden Estates’ 25-yard pool

Eden Estates triple winners: Kolin Johnson—11–12 boys 50 fly (35.93), 50 back (40.01), 100 IM (1:23.48); Heather Albert—13–14 girls 50 free (29.49), 50 fly (35.81), 100 IM (1:01.26); David Hunt—15–18 boys 50 free (25.30), 50 back (27.98), 100 IM (1:03.56); Rachel Webb—15–18 girls 100 free (1:04.67), 50 back (34.88), 50 breast (38.31).

Lake Wilderness triple winners: Ayanna Anderson—8-under girls 25 free (21.59), 25 fly (25.01), 25 back (25.27); Liam Conway–8-under boys 25 free (18.20), 25 fly (22.78), 25 back (22.42); Olivia Salomon—9–10 girls 25 free (17.95), 25 fly (21.21), 25 back (21.35); Alex Kyer—9–10 boys 25 free (15.41), 25 fly (16.90), 25 back (19.32).

Permalink: http://news.fredericksburg.com/sports/2012/07/26/rappahannock-swim-league-results-3/