Archives

THE SPORTS DESK

The authority for sports coverage in the Fredericksburg region.

Share
RSS feed of this blog

High school swimming: Season’s final top times

Girls

200 free: 1. Mary Flinn (BP) 1:56.38; 2. Bailie Monahan (CF) 1:58.10; 3. Haylie Harbin (St) 1:58.13; 4. Elizabeth Butler (JM) 1:58.96; 5. Ryan Ulrich (St) 2:01.04; 6. Jessica Johnson (MV) 2:01.05.

200 IM: 1. Bailie Monahan (CF) 2:05.59; 2. Kayla Brumbaum (Rb) 2:09.12; 3. Breanna Stuart (MV) 2:12.31; 4. Larissa Neilan (Or) 2:13.88; 5. Caroline Wanner (BP) 2:14.24; 6. Kara Wineinger (CF) 2:15.69.

50 free: 1. Bailie Monahan (CF) 24.91; 2. Ryli Waisanen (CF) 25.18; 3. Allie Lloyd (St) 25.32; 4. Katie Sell (MV) 25.58; 5. Kayla Brumbaum (Rb) 25.77; 6. Noland Butler (JM) 25.78.

100 fly: 1. Bailie Monahan (CF) 55.14; 2. Allie Lloyd (St) 58.85; 3. Kayla Brumbaum (Rb) 1:01.03; 4. Laura Wood (Ch) 1:01.76; 5. Karaline Schmitz (NS) 1:02.00; 6. Lina Zimmerman (JM) 1:02.07.

100 free: 1. Elizabeth Butler (JM) 54.80; 2. Bailie Monahan (CF) 54.89; 3. Rachel Showers (St) 55.13; 4. Breanna Stuart (MV) 56.02; 5. Rylie Waisanen (CF) 56.21; 6. Katie Sell (MV) 56.40.

500 free: 1. Caroline Wanner (BP) 5:10.78; 2. Haylie Harbin (St) 5:11.67; 3. Bailie Monahan (CF) 5:13.69; 4. Breanna Stuart (MV) 5:15.30; 5. Rachel Showers (St) 5:17.78; 6. Kayla Brumbaum (Rb) 5:25.69.

100 back: 1. Katie Sell (MV) 59.60; 2. Elizabeth Kleveno (St) 1:00.33; 3. Mary Flinn (BP) 1:00.81; 4. Maggie Howell (St) 1:00.89; 5. Alexa Collins (Ch) 1:01.65; 6. Bailie Monahan (CF) 1:02.17.

100 breast: 1. Kayla Brumbaum (Rb) 1:03.73; 2. Larissa Neilan (Or) 1:05.85; 3. Kara Wineinger (CF) 1:06.12; 4. Kourtney Miller (KG) 1:07.81; 5. Taylor Brandts (KG) 1:09.02; 6. Bailie Monahan (CF) 1:09.28.

200 med. relay: 1. Colonial Forge (McTarsney, Wineinger, Monahan, Waisanen) 1:49.95; 2. Stafford (Harbin, Kleveno, Lloyd, Showers) 1:51.69; 3. Mountain View (Sell, Stuart, Walker, Pfannenstein) 1:54.81; 4. King George (Brandts, Collins, Miller, Liskiewicz) 1:58.27; 5. Riverbend (Pearlman, Brumbaum, Muilenburg, Cole) 1:58.44; 6. Massaponax (Keen, Beaver, Perry, Makarowski) 1:59.39.

200 free relay: 1. Stafford (Lloyd, Ulrich, Howell, Showers) 1:41.38; 2. Mountain View (Sell, Pfannenstein, Walker, Stuart) 1:42.89; 3. King George (Liskiewicz, Webb, Brandts, Miller) 1:42.93; 4. Chancellor (Wood, Collins, Lipkin, Bradley) 1:45.37; 5. Colonial Forge (Strobel, McTarsney, Waisanen, Monahan) 1:47.13; 6. Riverbend (Muilenburg, Hebertson, Cole, Brumbaum) 1:47.88.

400 free relay: 1. Colonial Forge (Waisanen, Wineinger, McTarsney, Monahan) 3:41.50; 2. Stafford (Howell, Siezemore, Harbin, Ulrich) 3:45.01; 3. Mountain View (Staurt, Martinich, Johnson, Sell) 3:51.57; 4. Riverbend (Muilenburg, Cole, Hebertson, Brumbaum) 3:57.53; 5. King George (Liskiewicz, Webb, Brandts, Miller) 3:58.75; 6. North Stafford (Schmitz, Bumgarner, Johnson, Dix) 4:07.93.

Boys

200 free : 1. Mike Johnson (MV) 1:45.87; 2. Mathew Halliburton (Ma) 1:47.10; 3. Justin Barden (Or) 1:48.11; 4. Brad Allison (JM) 1:48.44; 5. Michael Slattery (MV) 1:49.81; 6. Jessup Mikeal (BP) 1:50.39.

200 IM : 1. Alex Montes de Oca (Or) 1:55.74; 2. Justin Barden (Or) 1:57.90; 3. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 2:00.66; 4. Owen van Krimpen (EV) 2:01.59; 5. Daniel Stockner (MV) 2:02.06; 6. Michael Sell (MV) 2:03.46.

50 free: 1. Michael Slattery (MV) 22.36; 2. Brandon Sanders (CF) 22.50; 3. Peter Stoffel (JM) 22.51; 4. Nick Pullnow (Rb) 22.60; 5. Daniel Adams (Ct) 22.66; 6. Jared Redding (CF) 22.80.

100 fly: 1. Justin Barden (Or) 50.23; 2. Alex Montes de Oca (Or) 51.49; 3. Jared Redding (CF) 52.73; 4. Ryan Hofmann (Or) 52.89; 5. Peter Stoffel (JM) 52.94; 6. Michael Slattery (MV) 54.20.

100 free: 1. Justin Barden (Or) 49.00; 2. Jessup Mikeal (BP) 49.30; 3. Mike Johnson (MV) 49.82; 4. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 50.37; 5. Brad Allison (JM) 50.79; 6. Daniel Adams (Ct) 50.93.

500 free: 1. Mike Johnson (MV) 4:46.84; 2. Mathew Halliburton (Ma) 4:51.66; 3. Alex Montes de Oca (Or) 5:00.13; 4. Daniel Stockner (MV) 5:03.14; 5. Forrest Deal (BP) 5:04.69; 6. Andrew Wineinger (CF) 5:04.87.

100 back: 1. Justin Barden (Or) 51.29; 2. Michael Sell (MV) 53.00; 3. Alex Montes de Oca (Or) 54.56; 4. Daniel Adams (Ct) 56.96; 5. David Timm (CF) 57.79; 6. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 57.81.

100 breast: 1. Forrest Deal (BP) 1:02.95; 2. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 1:03.65; 3. Michael Slattery (MV) 1:04.33; 4. Dylan Phillippart (MV) 1:04.61; 5. Daniel Stockner (MV) 1:04.63; 6. Sean McClure (Rb) 1:05.39.

200 med. relay: 1. Mountain View (Sell, Phillippart, Slattery, Johnson) 1:38.37; 2. Orange (Barden, Marquis, Hofmann, Montes de Oca) 1:40.32; 3. Colonial Forge (Timm, Monahan, Redding, Sanders) 1:44.60; 4. King George (Hunt, Pates-Clift, Bonilla-Vazquez, Zimmerman) 1:45.52; 5. North Stafford (Brackmann, Faherty, Massie, Young) 1:46.37; 6. Courtland 1:47.33.

200 free relay: 1. James Monroe (Stoffel, Allison, Hayes, Allison) 1:31.91; 2. Orange (Montes de Oca, Cluff, Hofmann, Barden) 1:31.94; 3. Massaponax (Kauppert, Wendt, Brown, Halliburton) 1:33.08; 4. Mountain View (Scott, Barner, Faust, Stockner) 1:33.73; 5. Colonial Forge (Redding, Wineinger, Monahan, Sanders) 1:34.32; 6. King George (Hunt, Zimmerman, Bonilla-Vazquez, Hunt) 1:34.86.

400 free relay: 1. Mountain View (Johnson, Sell, Stockner, Slattery) 3:16.66; 2. James Monroe (Stoffel, Hayes, Armellino, Allison) 3:19.73; 3. Orange (Barden, Cluff, Hofmann, Montes de Oca) 3:24.14; 4. Colonial Forge (Redding, Wineinger, Monahan, Sanders) 3:27.08; 5. Courtland 3:31.23; 6. Riverbend (Etter, Riffee, McClure, Naples) 3:31.34.

Permalink: http://news.fredericksburg.com/sports/2012/02/20/high-school-swimming-seasons-final-top-times/