Archives

FLS Varsity

FLS Varsity brings you the scores, stats and stories from Fredericksburg-area high school sports.

Share
RSS feed of this blog

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING SEASON’S TOP TIMES

GIRLS

200 free: 1. Camryn Curry (CF) 1:57.22; 2. Ryan Ulrich (St) 2:01.60; 3. Karah Sizemore (St) 2:02.22; 4. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 2:02.34; 5. Kara Wineinger (CF) 2:03.39; 6. Noland Butler (JM) 2:03.58.

200 IM: 1. Caroline Wanner (BP) 2:09.34; 2. Camryn Curry (CF) 2:12.97; 3. Kara Wineinger (CF) 2:13.17; 4. Noland Butler (JM) 2:18.31; 5. Karah Sizemore (St) 2:18.44; 6. Maggie Howell (St) 2:19.00.

50 free: 1. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 25.40; 2. Camryn Curry (CF) 25.59; 3. Katie Sell (MV) 25.73; 4. Ryan Ulrich (St) 25.79; 5. Holly Cole (Rb) 25.88; 6. Nicole Reeves (Rb) 25.96.

100 fly: 1. Camryn Curry (CF) 1:00.26; 2. Rachel Showers (St) 1:01.88; 3. Kara Wineinger (CF) 1:02.10; 4. Annalee Johnson (MV) 1:02.18; 5. Karah Sizemore (St) 1:03.24; 6. Laura Wood (Ch) 1:03.31.

100 free: 1. Camryn Curry (CF) 54.82; 2. Ryan Ulrich (St) 55.21; 3. Katie Sell (MV) 55.66; 4. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 55.95; 5. Noland Butler (JM) 56.67; 6. Annie Boone (EV) 56.68.

500 free: 1. Caroline Wanner (BP) 5:15.78; 2. Camryn Curry (CF) 5:17.33; 3. Karah Sizemore (St) 5:26.88; 4. Keara Garrity (CF) 5:29.03; 5. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 5:32.92; 6. Noland Butler (JM) 5:37.82.

100 back: 1. Camryn Curry (CF) 59.76; 2. Katie Sell (MV) 1:01.52; 3. Maggie Howell (St) 1:02.04; 4. Noland Butler (JM) 1:04.60; 5. Nicole Reeves (Rb) 1:04.79; 6. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 1:05.46.

100 breast: 1. Kara Wineinger (CF) 1:08.78; 2. Elyse MacIsaac (CF) 1:09.71; 3. Annalee Johnson (MV) 1:11.13; 4. Nicole Reeves (Rb) 1:11.22; 5. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 1:13.24; 6. Nicole Muilenburg (Rb) 1:13.46.

200 medley relay: 1. Colonial Forge (Curry, MacIsaac, Simpson, Wineinger) 1:52.91; 2. Mountain View (Sell, Johnson, Johnson, Pearson) 1:55.53; 3. Riverbend (Horne, Reeves, Cole, Paterson) 1:56.16; 4. Stafford (Howell, Osleger, Sizemore, Rogers) 1:59.43; 5. James Monroe 2:02.51; 6. Brooke Point (Wanner, Perdue, Delgado, Raczinski) 2:02.85.

200 free relay: 1. Riverbend (Cole, Paterson, Horne, Reeves) 1:44.12; 2. Colonial Forge (Wineinger, MacIsaac, Simpson, Curry) 1:46.31; 3. Mountain View (Sell, Johnson, Reilly, Pearson) 1:46.92; 4. James Monroe (Forjan, Brown, Butler, Slominski) 1:47.80; 5. Stafford (Ulrich, Light, Osleger, Showers) 1:48.79; 6. King George (Ludwig, Owen, Shippee, Miller) 1:49.87.

400 free relay: 1. Colonial Forge (Garrity, Simpson, Wineinger, Curry) 3:47.53; 2. Riverbend (Horne, Cole, Muilenburg, Paterson) 3:54.38; 3. Stafford (Showers, Howell, Sizemore, Ulrich) 3:55.91; 4. James Monroe (Slominski, Behnke, Downs, Butler) 3:59.39; 5. Chancellor (Lipkin, Fletcher, Waller, Wood) 4:10.12; 6. King George (Ludwig, Elia, Albert, DeClute) 4:14.43.

BOYS

200 free: 1. Peter Stoffel (JM) 1:48.31; 2. Alex Morgan (CF) 1:48.32; 3. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 1:49.00; 4. Owen van Krimpen (EV) 1:49.14; 5. Brad Allison (JM) 1:49.20; 6. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 1:53.20.

200 IM: 1. Brad Allison (JM) 2:01.71; 2. Alex Morgan (CF) 2:02.25; 3. Ricardo Bonilla–Vazquez (KG) 2:04.20; 4. Dylan Peck (Ch) 2:04.72; 5. David Pearcy (Rb) 2:08.57; 6. Coulton Messick (Rb) 2:10.52.

50 free: 1. Alec Morin (SM) 21.91; 2. Peter Stoffel (JM) 22.42; 3. Ricardo Bonilla–Vazquez (KG) 22.43; 4. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 22.71; 5. Ryan Schmitz (NS) 23.09; 6. Ryan Scott (MV) 23.19.

100 fly: 1. Ricardo Bonilla–Vazquez (KG) 53.69; 2. Alec Morin (SM) 54.25; 3. Alex Morgan (CF) 55.03; 4. Peter Stoffel (JM) 55.81; 5. Matt Hopkins (St) 55.83; 6. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 55.89.

100 free: 1. Alex Morgan (CF) 49.34; 2. Ricardo Bonilla–Vazquez (KG) 50.02; 3. Brad Allison (JM) 50.08; 4. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 50.18; 5. Coulton Messick (Rb) 50.82; 6. Ryan Scott (MV) 51.09.

500 free: 1. Owen van Krimpen (EV) 4:52.22; 2. David Turbyfill (FCS) 4:58.72; 3. Thomas Durocher (Rb) 5:00.74; 4. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 5:05.08; 5. Matthew Howard (JM) 5:06.18; 6. Coulton Messick (Rb) 5:14.08.

100 back: 1. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 55.12; 2. Mason Azais (Cu) 55.42; 3. Thomas Durocher (Rb) 55.95; 4. Alex Morgan (CF) 56.21; 5. Billy Howell (St) 57.07; 6. Ryan Schmitz (NS) 57.23.

100 breast: 1. Jake Ball (CF) 1:02.84; 2. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 1:03.83; 3. Colin McKinnon (Ch) 1:04.23; 4. Alex Morgan (CF) 1:04.96; 4. Matt Morrison (NS) 1:05.34; 6. Noah Prestidge (NS) 1:07.11.

200 medley relay: 1. Mountain View (Papandrea, Lyman, Yacone, Scott) 1:43.90; 2. North Stafford (Brackmann, Morrison, Schmitz, Rogan) 1:44.53; 3. King George (Hunt, Bentz, Bonilla–Vazquez, Morrow) 1:45.70; 4. Riverbend (Durocher, Wilcox, Pearcy, Messick) 1:45.96; 5. Colonial Forge (Monahan, Ball, Morgan, Hickey) 1:46.53; 6. Chancellor (Hudak, McKinnon, Peck, Bullock) 1:46.72.

200 free relay: 1. James Monroe (Allison, Lott, Howard, Stoffel) 1:32.36; 2. King George (Bonilla–Vazquez, Owen, Morrow, Bentz) 1:34.56; 3. Colonial Forge (Ball, Hickey, Monahan, Morgan) 1:35.93; 4. Chancellor (Schubel, McKinnon, Peck, Hudak) 1:36.15; 5. Mountain View (Harrington, Brutski, Branstetter, Scott) 1:37.05; 6. North Stafford (Peele, Morrison, Schmitz, Brackmann) 1:37.15.

400 free relay: 1. James Monroe (Allison, Howard, Lott, Stoffel) 3:26.45; 2. Colonial Forge (Ball, Hickey, Monahan, Morgan) 3:28.03; 3. North Stafford (Fralen, Peele, Schmitz, Brackmann) 3:28.25; 4. Riverbend (Durocher, Koch, Messick, Pearcy) 3:31.34; 5. King George (Owen, Bonilla–Vazquez, Morrow, Bonilla–Vazquez) 3:33.37; 6. Mountain View (Scott, Branstetter, Roberson, Harrington) 3:41.66.

Permalink: http://news.fredericksburg.com/hsfb/2014/01/13/high-school-swimming-seasons-top-times-2/