Archives

FLS Varsity

FLS Varsity brings you the scores, stats and stories from Fredericksburg-area high school sports.

Share
RSS feed of this blog

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING: Top Times

GIRLS

200 free: 1. Camryn Curry (CF) 1:57.22; 2. Ryan Ulrich (St) 2:01.60; 3. Karah Sizemore (St) 2:02.22; 4. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 2:02.34; 5. Noland Butler (JM) 2:03.58; 6. Nicole Reeves (Rb) 2:05.12.

200 IM: 1. Caroline Wanner (BP) 2:13.06; 2. Kara Wineinger (CF) 2:16.50; 3. Maggie Howell (St) 2:19.00; 4. Gracie Paterson (Rb) 2:19.19; 5. Ashley Pearson (MV) 2:19.90; 6. Megan Simpson (CF) 2:20.59.

50 free: 1. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 25.40; 2. Katie Sell (MV) 25.73; 3. Holly Cole (Rb) 25.88; 4. Nicole Reeves (Rb) 25.96; 5. Kenzie Ludwig (KG) 26.43; 6. Rachel Showers (St) 26.51.

100 fly: 1. Rachel Showers (St) 1:01.88; 2. Annalee Johnson (MV) 1:02.18; 3. Laura Wood (Ch) 1:03.31; 4. Megan Simpson (CF) 1:04.40; 5. Nicole Muilenburg (Rb) 1:05.62; 6. Holly Cole (Rb) 1:05.74.

100 free: 1. Ryan Ulrich (St) 55.21; 2. Katie Sell (MV) 55.66; 3. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 55.95; 4. Gracie Paterson (Rb) 56.83; 5. Holly Cole (Rb) 57.67; 6. Kara Wineinger (CF) 58.69; 6. Keara Garrity (CF) 58.69.

500 free: 1. Caroline Wanner (BP) 5:24.75; 2. Karah Sizemore (St) 5:35.30; 3. Courtney Jones (FCS) 5:38.78; 4. Gracie Paterson (Rb) 5:39.71; 5. Ashley Pearson (MV) 5:43.70; 6. Allison Slominski (JM) 5:51.56.

100 back: 1. Camryn Curry (CF) 59.76; 2. Katie Sell (MV) 1:01.52; 3. Maggie Howell (St) 1:02.04; 4. Noland Butler (JM) 1:04.60; 5. Nicole Reeves (Rb) 1:04.79; 6. Rheagan Horne (Rb) 1:05.46.

100 breast: 1. Elyse MacIsaac (CF) 1:10.43; 2. Annalee Johnson (MV) 1:11.13; 3. Nicole Reeves (Rb) 1:12.39; 4. Nicole Muilenburg (Rb) 1:13.46; 5. Juliet Whitman (FA) 1:15.22; 6. Alyssa Douglas (CF) 1:16.13.

200 medley relay: 1. Colonial Forge (Curry, Wineinger, Simpson, Minicucci) 1:55.41; 2. Mountain View (Sell, Johnson, Johnson, Pearson) 1:55.53; 3. Riverbend (Horne, Reeves, Cole, Paterson) 1:56.16; 4. Stafford (Howell, Osleger, Sizemore, Rogers) 1:59.43; 5. James Monroe 2:02.51; 6. King George (Owen, Shippee, Miller, Ludwig) 2:04.40.

200 free relay: 1. Mountain View (Sell, Johnson, Reilly, Pearson) 1:46.92; 2. Riverbend (Horne, Reeves, Elliott, Cole) 1:47.46; 3. Colonial Forge (MacIsaac, Wineinger, Simpson, Curry) 1:48.53; 4. Stafford (Ulrich, Light, Osleger, Showers) 1:48.79; 5. James Monroe 1:52.02; 6. King George (Miller, Elisa, Shippee, Ludwig) 1:53.01.

400 free relay: 1. Riverbend (Horne, Cole, Muilenburg, Paterson) 3:54.48; 2. Stafford (Showers, Howell, Sizemore, Ulrich) 3:55.91; 3. James Monroe 4:00.26; 4. Colonial Forge (Garrity, Minicucci, Clasen, Simpson) 4:07.59; 5. Chancellor (Lipkin, Fletcher, Waller, Wood) 4:10.12; 6. Brooke Point 4:18.65.

BOYS

200 free: 1. Brad Allison (JM) 1:49.20; 2. Ricardo Bonilla-Vazquez (KG) 1:53.29; 3. Thomas Durocher (Rb) 1:54.68; 4. Billy Howell (St) 1:55.07; 5. Ryan Scott (MV) 1:55.19; 6. Jake Ball (CF) 1:55.97.

200 IM: 1. Alex Morgan (CF) 2:02.25; 2. Dylan Peck (Ch) 2:04.72; 3. Ricardo Bonilla-Vazquez (KG) 2:06.95;

4. Coulton Messick (Rb) 2:10.52; 5. Jonathan Fralen (NS) 2:10.85; 6. Matt Morrison (NS) 2:12.01.

50 free: 1. Alec Morin (SM) 21.91; 2. Peter Stoffel (JM) 22.64; 3. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 22.71; 4. Ryan Scott (MV) 23.19; 5. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 23.32; 6. David Pearcy (Rb) 23.52.

100 fly: 1. Alec Morin (SM) 54.25; 2. Ricardo Bonilla-Vazquez (KG) 54.58; 3. Peter Stoffel (JM) 55.81; 4. David Pearcy (Rb) 56.71; 5. Thomas Durocher (Rb) 57.49; 6. Max Hudak (Ch) 58.28.

100 free: 1. Ricardo Bonilla-Vazquez (KG) 50.02; 2. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 50.67; 3. Brad Allison (JM) 50.85; 4. Ryan Scott (MV) 51.09; 5. David Pearcy (Rb) 51.13; 6. Dylan Peck (Ch) 51.22.

500 free: 1. David Turbyfill (FCS) 4:58.72; 2. Thomas Durocher (Rb) 5:00.74; 3. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 5:05.08; 4. Nolan Monahan (CF) 5:25.83; 5. Matthew Howard (JM) 5:26.69; 6. Conor Roberson (MV) 5:27.75.

100 back: 1. Cameron Brackmann (NS) 55.12; 2. Thomas Durocher (Rb) 55.95; 3. Billy Howell (St) 57.09; 4. Ryan Schmitz (NS) 57.23; 5. Nye Lott (JM) 58.90; 6. Jonathan Fralen (NS) 1:00.03.

100 breast: 1. Jonathon Pins (Ct) 1:03.83; 2. Colin McKinnon (Ch) 1:04.50; 3. Jake Ball (CF) 1:04.57; 4. Alex Morgan (CF) 1:04.96; 5. Matt Morrison (NS) 1:05.34; 6. Noah Prestidge (NS) 1:07.11.

200 medley relay: 1. Mountain View (Papandrea, Lyman, Yacone, Scott) 1:43.90; 2. North Stafford (Brackmann, Morrison, Schmitz, Rogan) 1:44.53; 3. Riverbend (Durocher, Wilcox, Pearcy, Messick) 1:45.96; 4. King George (Hunt, Bentz, Bonilla-Vazquez, Renz) 1:46.09; 5. Colonial Forge (Monahan, Ball, Morgan, Hickey) 1:46.53; 6. Chancellor (Hudak, McKinnon, Peck, Bullock) 1:46.72.

200 free relay: 1. King George (Bentz, Renz, Owen, Bonilla-Vazquez) 1:36.15; 2. James Monroe 1:36.73; 3. Mountain View (Harrington, Brutski, Branstetter, Scott) 1:37.05; 4. North Stafford (Rogan, Prestidge, Peele, Morrison) 1:38.08; 5. Riverbend (James, Koch, Pearcy, Wilcox) 1:39.89; 6. Stafford (Howell, McAllister, Stephens, Vaughan) 1:40.03.

400 free relay: 1. North Stafford (Fralen, Peele, Schmitz, Brackmann) 3:28.25; 2. Colonial Forge (Ball, Hickey, Monahan, Morgan) 3:31.28; 3. Riverbend (Messick, Durocher, Pearcy, Wilcox) 3:33.67; 4. James Monroe 3:35.79; 5. Mountain View (Scott, Branstetter, Roberson, Harrington) 3:41.66; 6. Fredericksburg Christian (Turbyfill, Kearney, Leupold, Ross) 3:41.82.

Permalink: http://news.fredericksburg.com/hsfb/2013/12/16/high-school-swimming-top-times/